TEXAS CLOWN ASSOCIATION

OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS

 

This information was compiled based on data as published in The Joey Journal  beginning with the

March / April 1984 issue.  In the earlier years the Area Directors were identified by their various Area Codes.   Later specific regions were defined by area and counties within the state.

 

Regular Officers/Board Members elections were/are held at the annual membership meetings during the conventions held in EVEN numbered years (unless a mid-term election or appointment was/is necessary).    Those elected take office immediately following the election; however, the new boards were not published until the next issue of The Joey Journal.

 

 

INITIAL BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

 

1981 - 1982

President  Wynn Veale

Vice President  Rosalie Perryman

Other Board members  unknown

 

 

 

1982 – 1984

President   Rosalie Perryman

Vice President  Richard Wade

Secretary/Treasurer Joyce Wilkes

Area 214  Robert ‘Bob’ Stoddard

Area 409  Carolyn Moore       (area added in mid 1984)

Area 512  Dorothy Braly

Area 713  Linda Starer

Area 806  Christine Duncan

Area 817  Mary Ann Beck

Area 915  Kay Veale

 

1984 – 1985

President  Rosalie Perryman

Vice President  Richard Wade

Secretary  Lillian Martin

Treasurer  Carolyn Jordan

Area 214  Peggy Pennington

Area 409   Carolyn Moore

Area 512  Don Stiefel

Area 713  Linda Starer

Area 806  Christine Duncan

Area 817  Mary Ann Beck

Area 915  Kay Veale

 

1985 – 1986

President   Peggy Pennington

Vice President  Bill Eddleman

Secretary  Judy Rokovich

Treasurer  Carolyn Jordan

Board Member  Rosalie Perryman (immediate past president)

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Carolyn Moore

Area 512  Donald Stiefel

Area 713  Linda Starer

Area 806  Amber Arney

Area 817  Donna Meister

Area 915  Kay Veale

 

1986 – 1987

President   Peggy Pennington

Vice President  Bill Eddleman

Secretary  Judy Rokovich

Treasurer  Carolyn Moore

Board Member  Rosalie Perryman (immediate past president)

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Clarance Bull

Area 512  Dorothy Braly

Area 713  Terry Tormey       (appointed after the election)

Area 806  Amber Arney

Area 817  Donna Meister

Area 915  Susan Jackson

 

1987 – 1988

President   Clarance Bull

Vice President  Judy Rokovich

Secretary  Elizabeth Laningham

Treasurer  Carolyn Moore

Board Member  Peggy Pennington (immediate past president)

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Carol Ann Moore (appointed after election)

Area 512  Dorothy Braly

Area 713  Terry Tormey

Area 806

Area 817  Nancy Stevenson

Area 915  Kay Veale

 

1988 – 1989

President   Clarance Bull

Vice President  Susan Jackson

Secretary  Roberta Burke

Treasurer  Carolyn Moore

Board Member  Peggy Pennington (immediate past president)

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Carol Ann Moore

Area 512  Linda Dicke

Area 713  Jack Blasingame

Area 806  Mack McDougal

Area 817  Nancy Walstrom

Area 915  Max Reneau

 

1989 – 1990

President   Clarance Bull

Vice President  Agnes Donnelly

Secretary  Linda Dicke

Treasurer  Mick Lowry

Board Member  Peggy Pennington (immediate past president)

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Carol Ann Moore

Area 512  Carolyn Jordan

Area 713  Rolf Kerr

Area 806  Mack McDougal

Area 817  Kathie Jamison

Area 915  Max Reneau

 

1990 – 1991

President   Kay Veale

Vice President  Rolf Kerr

Secretary  Linda Dicke

Treasurer  Lou Stoddard

Past President  Clarance Bull

Area 214  Debbie Davis

Area 409  Carol Ann Moore

Area 512  Carolyn Jordan

Area 713  Jan Flowers

Area 806  Mack McDougal

Area 817  Kathie Jamison

Area 915  Susan Jackson   (appointed after election)

 

1991 – 1992

President   Rolf Kerr

Vice President  Mack McDougal

Secretary  Linda Dicke

Treasurer  Lou Stoddard

Past President   Kay Veale

Area 214  Rosalie Perryman

Area 409  Carolyn Moore

Area 512  Marietta Beamsley

Area 713  Jan Flowers

Area 806  Mike Evans

Area 817  Mary Ann Beck

Area 915  Susan Jackson

 

 

1992 – 1993

President   Rolf Kerr

Vice President  Mack McDougal

Secretary  Jan Flowers

Treasurer  Lou Stoddard

Past President  Kay Veale

Area 210  Marietta Beamsley

Area 214  Elizabeth Laningham

Area 409  Ginny Robertson

Area 512  Linda Dicke

Area 713  Clarance Bull   (appointed after the election)

Area 806  Mike Evans

Area 817  Mary Ann Beck

Area 903  Charlene Gonzales

Area 915  Susan Jackson

 

 1993 – 1994

President   Rolf Kerr

Vice President  Mack McDougal

Secretary  Jan Flowers

Treasurer  Marie Jones

Past President  Kay Veale

Area 210  Marietta Beamsley

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Ginny (Robertson) Grimes

Area 512  Linda Dicke

Area 713  Clarance Bull

Area 806  Mary Meadow

Area 817  Mary Ann Beck

Area 903  Charlene Gonzales

Area 915  Susan Jackson/Max Reneau  (changed in Jul/Aug 1994)

 

1994 – 1995

President   Kathie Jamison

Vice President  Mack McDougal / Christie McNeill (changed in Jan/Feb 1995)

Secretary  Mary Ann Beck

Treasurer  Marie Jones

Past President   Rolf Kerr

Area 210  Marietta Beamsley

Area 214  Lou Stoddard

Area 409  Ginny Grimes / Sharon Dueitt  (changed in Jan/Feb 1995)

Area 512  Linda Dicke

Area 713  Clarance Bull

Area 806  Mary Meadow

Area 817  Chandra Luce

Area 903  Charlene Gonzales

Area 915  Max Reneau

 

1995 – 1996

President   Kathie Jamison

Vice President  Christie McNeill

Secretary  Mary Ann Beck

Treasurer  Marie Jones

Past President  Rolf Kerr

Area 210  Kim Oxford

Area 214  Dianne Moore

Area 409  Sharon Dueitt

Area 512  Linda Dicke

Area 713  Ernie Priest

Area 806  Mary Meadow

Area 817  Chandra Luce

Area 903  Charlene Gonzales

Area 915  Max Reneau

 

1996 – 1997

President   Mary Ann Beck

Vice President  Christie McNeill

Secretary  Sharon Dueitt

Treasurer  Chandra Luce

Past President  Kathie Jamison / Rolf Kerr (changed in Jan/Feb 1997)

Area 210  Kim Oxford

Area 214/972  Dianne Moore   (added 972 in May/June 1997)

Area 409  Marie Jones

Area 512  Linda Dicke

Area 713/281  Ernie Priest   (added 281 in May/June 1997)

Area 806  Mary Meadow

Area 817  Pam Cox

Area 903  Charlene Gonzales

Area 915  Kay Veale Henry

 

1997 – 1998  Includes New Position and Newly Defined Areas

President   Mary Ann Beck

Vice President  Ernie Priest

Secretary  Sharon Dueitt

Treasurer  Chandra Luce

Sgt at Arms  Linda Green    (new board position)

Past President  Kathie Jamison

Panhandle  Doris Fletcher / Doyle Simpson (changed in Sep/Oct 1998)

North Central  Pam Cox

North East  Susan Borg

West   Carmalee Boyd

Central    Kim Oxford

South East  Marie Jones

South   Joe Turman

 

1998 – 1999

President  Chandra Luce

Vice President  Ernest Priest

Secretary  Sharon Dueitt

Treasurer  Jan Bamberry / Doris Fletcher (changed in Sep/Oct 1999)

Sgt at Arms   Linda Green

Past President  Mary Ann Beck

Panhandle  Doyle Simpson

North Central  Andy Anderson

North East  Susan Borg

West   Carmalee Boyd

Central   Louis Gonzales

South East  June Hinkle

South   Joe Turman

 

1999 – 2000

President  Chandra Luce

Vice President  Ernest Priest

Secretary  Linda Green

Treasurer  Doris Fletcher

Sgt at Arms  Kim Oxford

Past President  Mary Ann Beck

Panhandle  Roger Barnes

North Central  Andy Anderson

North East  Maria Scamardo

West   Carmalee Boyd

Central   Louis Gonzales

South East  June Hinkle

South   Bobbie Franke

 

2000 – 2002

President  Ernest Priest

Vice President  Mike Stephens

Secretary  Linda Green

Treasurer  Doris Fletcher

Sgt at Arms  Kim Oxford

Past President  Chandra Luce

Panhandle  Roger Barnes

North Central  Andy Anderson

North East  Maria Scamardo / Tricia Craft (Changed Nov/Dec 2001)

West   Carmalee Boyd / Linda Greene (Changed Nov/Dec 2001)

Central   Aurora Krause

South East  June Hinkle

South   Bobbie Franke

 

2002 – 2004

President  Ernie Priest

Vice President  Mike Stephens

Secretary  Lisa Ezell

Treasurer  Sharon Dueitt

Sgt at Arms   Andy Anderson

Past President  Chandra Luce

Panhandle  Doris Fletcher

North Central  Brenda Marshall

North East  Tricia Craft

West   Linda Greene

Central   Aurora Krause

South East  Linda Green / Christie McNeill (changed in Mar/Apr 2004)

South   June Hinkle  (appointed after election)

 

2004 -2005

President  Lisa Ezell

Vice President  John Luce

Secretary  Mike Stephens

Treasurer  Mauri Norris

Sgt at Arms  Andy Anderson

Past President  Ernest Priest

Panhandle  Roger Barnes

North Central  Brenda Marshall

North East  Susan (Borg) Keys

West   Kay (Veale) Henry

Central   Barry Yount

South East  Ken Kitchen

South   Andy Quittner  (appointed Mar/Apr 2005)

 

2005 – 2006

President  Lisa Ezell

Vice President  John Luce

Secretary  Andy Quittner

Treasurer  Mauri Norris

Sgt at Arms  Andy Anderson

Past President  Chandra Luce

Panhandle  Roger Barnes

North Central  Brenda Marshall

North East  Susan Keys

West   Kay Henry

Central   Barry Yount

South East  Ken Kitchen

South   Kay Quittner

 

2006 – 2008

President  Lisa Ezell

Vice President  John Luce

Secretary  Andy Quittner

Treasurer  Mauri Norris

Sgt at Arms  Barry Yount / Ed Fitzgerald (changed Jan/Feb 2008)

Past President  Chandra Luce  (resigned Nov/Dec 2007)

Panhandle  June Hinkle

North Central  Andy Anderson

North East  Susan Keys

West   Kay Henry

Central   Donna Manna

South East  Donna Wagner

South   Lisa Porche  (resigned May/June 2008)

 

2008 – 2010       With Revised Regions

President  Andy Anderson

Vice President  Kim (Oxford) Grice

Secretary  Mauri Norris

Treasurer  Andy Quittner

Sgt at Arms  John Luce

Past President  Lisa Ezell

Panhandle/West Joyce McKelvey  (appointed after election)

North Central  Peggy Barton

North East  Jeanette Sanders

South/Central  Dale Flashberg

South East  Steve Dilsworth

 

2010 – 2012

President  Andy Anderson

Vice President  John Luce

Secretary  Mauri Norris

Treasurer  Andy Quittner

Sgt at Arms  Judy Cornett

Past President  Christie McNeill  (appointed by board)

Panhandle/West Robert Whitley  (appointed by board)

North Central  Peggy Barton

North East  Jeanette Sanders

South/Central  Dianna McCurtain-Talbert

South East  Valerie Bandy

 

2012 – 2014

President  Diana McCurtain-Talbert

Vice President  John Luce

Secretary  Olivia Adamson

Treasurer  Mauri Norris

Sgt at Arms  Judy Cornett

Past President  Andy Anderson

Panhandle/West Kathy Keaton

North Central  Martha Warren

North East  David McCullough

South/Central  Kim Grice

South East  Patsy McMillan

 

 

Last updated May 2014